Who is JoJo Offerman?

Real Name: Joseann Alexie Offerman
Ring Name: JoJo
DOB: 10th March 1994
Hometown: North Hollywood, California
Billed from: Toluka Lake, California
WWE Debut: June 26th 2013
Mini Bio: JoJo is currently signed to WWE and currently appears on their RAW brand as the Ring Announcer. She is the only Mexican-Dominican female in the company. JoJo can not only wrestle, but she can sing, dance, act, backstage interview and ring announce instantly making her Multi-Talented. She is also a former star of WWE & E! Entertainment's Reality TV Show, Total Divas and the Daughter of LA Dodger, José Offerman.

 Watch on
» Role: Ring Announcer
» Date: Monday Nights
» Time: 9/8PM CT
» Channel: USA
» Role: Ring Announcer
» Date: Friday Nights
» Time: ???
» Channel: WWE Network & Hulu
 MV of the Moment
 Family Site
 Elite affiliates
 Site Statistics
Staff: Dalya, Aslan, Aniya
Open Since: July 31, 2013
Contact: JoJoOffermanCom@Gmail.com
Hosted by: Fanzilla
Designed By: DesignTopia.us
Visitors:
Hits:
-
web counter
web counter
 Legal Disclaimer
JoJo-Offerman.com is associated with WWE Superstar, JoJo and we are her Official Fansite. JoJo acknowledges and supports the site 100%. However, we are not affiliated with WWE, or any company she has worked for. We do not claim to own any of the copyrighted images used on the site. We are a Fansite made to Support JoJo and nothing more. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107, No copyright infringement is intended. This website is strictly for entertainment purposes and merely used to archive and promote.
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under:
 2013/12/24

Joseann Alexie Offerman was born on March 10th 1994 to mother, Alexie Offerman and Father, Jose Offerman. She was raised in Toluca Lake, California and can Sing, Dance, Act, Wrestle and more. In School, Joseann competed in various track events and even won awards for them. She was also in a Girl group called “Lil Ms” which consisted of four girls, Including her. Joseann graduated from John Burroughs High School in 2012.

In January 2013, at just 18 years old, She entered WWE’s Diva Search and found herself falling in love with the sport and the company. JoJo and fellow Diva Search contender, Eva Marie won and both went on to star in E! Network and WWE’s Reality show, “Total Divas”. Joseann is signed under the ring name “JoJo” which was her nickname from a very young age. JoJo made her WWE Debut singing alongside the Funkadactyls, Naomi and Cameron on June 26th, 2013 on a episode of WWE Main Event. She had her in Ring debut at a NXT Houseshow on the following year on November 16th, 2013 in a tag match with Eva Marie against Paige & Emma. At Summerslam 2013, JoJo made her PPV debut and sang the National Anthem in front of a sold out Staples Arena, singing there is something she’s always wanted to do. In November 2013, JoJo wrestled at Survivor Series in a Team Total Divas vs Team True Divas match with the crowd chanting “We Want JoJo” and “Lets go JoJo”. She had the loudest reaction out of all 14 divas that night and walked out of 2013 undefeated. As of January 2014, JoJo moved to the NXT Roster and left ‘Total Divas’ to further her skills. JoJo made her TV return on the May 1st 2014 episode of NXT, serving as a ‘rosebud’ for former WWE and NXT Superstar, Adam Rose. As of 2015, JoJo returned to the main roster as a Backstage Interviewer and recurring Smackdown and Main Event Ring Announcer. Offerman sang the National Anthem on two other occasions except from Summerslam 2013, which was at NXT Takeover: Fatal 4-Way in tribute to 9/11 and Tribute to the Troops 2015. In July 2016, JoJo was promoted to RAW Ring Announcer to ring in the ‘New Era’ and is currently apart of the RAW brand.

  (0) Comments    Published by: